Tender for the Provision of Coach Hire Service For Waterford Institute of Technology (WIT)
Details
- Topic
- Minibuses
- Published
- 3 August 2021
- Submission
- 24 August 2021
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
WIT is currently seeking to select a Company or Companies to provide a coach hire service to transport staff and students as per requirements set out in this tender document. This Contract will be awarded for the following Academic Years 2021/2022 semester 1 & 2 and 2022/2023 semester 1 & 2 subject to satisfactory services. Lot 221383: Tender for the Provision of Coach Hire Service For Waterford Institute of Technology (WIT) See attached Document Lot 221384: Lot 1: ArcLabs & Carriganore Campus Shuttle Bus Service See attached Document Lot 221385: Lot 2: Kildalton College Shuttle Bus Service See attached Document Lot 221386: Lot3: Field Trips See attached Document
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 August 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 August 2021
About the buyer
Waterford Institute of Technology is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34114400 · Minibuses
- 34121000 · Buses and coaches
- 34211100 · Bus bodies
- 34622000 · Railway and tramway passenger coaches, and trolleybuses
- 60172000 · Hire of buses and coaches with driver
- 63712100 · Bus station services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waterford-institute-of-technology.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waterford-institute-of-technology.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waterford-institute-of-technology.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waterford-institute-of-technology.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waterford-institute-of-technology.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waterford-institute-of-technology.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tender for the Provision of Coach Hire Service For Waterford Institute of Technology (WIT).
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
- Open tender
Non Franchised Bus and DRT Services
Related topics
Topics related to Tender for the Provision of Coach Hire Service For Waterford Institute of Technology (WIT), ranked by notice volume.
- 459£1.3bn
- 39,910£350.7bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
