Expired contract

Passenger & Domestic Lift Maintenance

Details

Value
GBP 5,815,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Lift-maintenance services
Published
5 August 2021

Tender description

The Guinness Partnership ("Guinness") conducted a tender commencing 2020 into 2021 to appoint contractors for the servicing & maintenance of lifting assets, including both passenger lifts and domestic lifting equipment. A Prior Information Notice (PIN) was published on the Official Journal of the European Union (OJEU) along with a Contracts Finder notice inviting expressions of interest. This was followed by a selection questionnaire in accordance with the restricted process. The tender stage was concluded in April 2021 with contracts awarded following the obligatory 10 day standstill period. Early engagement notice was published via PIN notice in the Official Journal and on Contracts Finder here: https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/325a402c-59b3-41c1-8aec-50e0c26a4a02

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 May 2021
  2. Completed: Award published5 August 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2024

About the buyer

The Guinness Partnership Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50750000 · Lift-maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Passenger & Domestic Lift Maintenance.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Passenger & Domestic Lift Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The Guinness Partnership Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.