North York Moors Accessibility project mentors & trainers
Details
- Buyer
- VisitBritain
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Specialist training services
- Published
- 3 August 2021
- Submission
- 18 August 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
VisitBritain/VisitEngland (VB/VE) seeks support from capable suppliers to stimulate inbound visits from people with accessibility requirements. VB/VE has a specific role in promoting the North York Moors to international markets. To register for this opportunity and to access the tender documentation, please use the following link: https://visitbritain.force.com/s/Welcome
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 August 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 August 2021
About the buyer
VisitBritain is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80510000 · Specialist training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to North York Moors Accessibility project mentors & trainers.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to VisitBritain.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
