M60 J18 Simister Island
Details
- Supplier(s)
- COSTAIN GROUP PLC
- Value
- GBP 94,336,019
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 3 August 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice to Costain for the M60 J18 Simister Island - design, develop and construction to alleviate predicted congestion and journey time issues at the junction between J17 and J18 of the M60 reducing negative air quality and noise impacts and delivering overall improvements to road safety
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 April 2021
- Completed: Award published3 August 2021Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 October 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov |
120 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to M60 J18 Simister Island.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related topics
Topics related to M60 J18 Simister Island, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
