Fresh Produce (South West) 2021
Details
- Buyer
- Norse Group Limited
- Value
- GBP 1,106,000
- Topic
- Cereals, potatoes, vegetables, fruits and nuts
- Published
- 3 August 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Norse has completed a procurement process to identify and appoint a supplier for each Lot contained within this Invitation to Tender (Lot One - Fresh Fruit and Vegetables and Lot Two - Dairy and Bread), to supply and deliver to all relevant Devon Norse Catering establishments listed within the South West. The contract length is two years with the option to extend for up to 24 months. The value of this Contract is estimated at 2,212,000 GBP across both lots over the full four year Contract Period (including extensions). Lot One: Fruit and Vegetables Fruit and Vegetables Lot Two: Dairy and Bread Dairy and bread
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 June 2021
- Completed: Award published3 August 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Norse Group Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 03200000 · Cereals, potatoes, vegetables, fruits and nuts
- 15000000 · Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
- 15500000 · Dairy products
- 15811000 · Bread products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norse-group-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norse-group-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norse-group-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norse-group-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norse-group-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norse-group-limited.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fresh Produce (South West) 2021.
- Open tender
Food Supplies
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
- Open tender
Food to Go DPS December 2025 - February 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Norse Group Limited.
- 390£10.0bn
- 105£763.1m
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 44£9.2m
- 44£28.5m
- 41£174.1m
- 36£29.2m
- 29£143.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
