Contract for Provision of Social Services Transport Services (‘Door to Door Transport’)
Details
- Value
- GBP 900,000
- Topic
- Road transport services
- Published
- 6 August 2021
- Submission
- 6 September 2021
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Swansea Council is seeking to contract passenger transport services for 6 routes for day service users. Please see tender documents
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 August 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 September 2021
About the buyer
City and County of Swansea is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60100000 · Road transport services
- 60130000 · Special-purpose road passenger-transport services
- 60170000 · Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov |
88 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for Provision of Social Services Transport Services (‘Door to Door Transport’).
Related topics
Topics related to Contract for Provision of Social Services Transport Services (‘Door to Door Transport’), ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City and County of Swansea.
- 157£801.1m
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 110£356.7m
- 101£323.3m
- 94£637.2m
- 92£873.6m
- 91£2.9bn
- 82£164.3m
- 81£23.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
