The Sandhills External Cyclical Repairs and Decoration Works - Scheme 21
Details
- Buyer
- capitalEsourcing
- Value
- GBP 518,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 27 July 2021
- Submission
- 23 August 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea (RBKC) Housing Management is looking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to carryout major external cyclical repairs and decoration works to some of its residential blocks. The Blocks of council flats are: - 1-30 The Sandhills, Limestone Street, SW10 9WT The residential blocks are part of the blocks earmarked to benefit from the Council's investment programme works due to the deteriorating condition of the blocks. The scope of work will include but not limited to: - Remedial repairs to external walls - clean down brickwork and parapet walls to remove stains, repoint loose, damaged or degraded pointing and brick replacement to match existing where bricks are spalled, cracked or damaged. - Repairs to concrete soffits of front entrance and window lintels. - Repair of roof structures and the replacement of roof tiles where necessary. - Drainage repairs to include cleaning of gutters, downpipes, removal of plants growth and debris. - Repair of fenestration elements of the building envelope. - Installation of new vinyl floor covering to communal areas including stairs. - Some mechanical and electrical installations Instructions on how to apply for this opportunity: Full tender documentations are available unrestricted on Capitalesourcing: https://www.capitalesourcing.com All suppliers have to register and apply officially for this opportunity through the Capitalesourcing portal: https://www.capitalesourcing.com/web/login.shtml All questions relating to the tender are to be sent via this portal. Project: prj_RBKC_18440 - The Sandhills External Cyclical Repairs and Decoration Works Scheme 21
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 July 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 August 2021
About the buyer
capitalEsourcing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov |
119 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Sandhills External Cyclical Repairs and Decoration Works - Scheme 21.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to The Sandhills External Cyclical Repairs and Decoration Works - Scheme 21, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,210£113.7bn
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to capitalEsourcing.
- 389£10.0bn
- 105£763.1m
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 44£28.5m
- 41£174.1m
- 36£29.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
