Closed tender

Supply, Delivery & Installation of fully Automatic Roaster - Bell Lane Coffee Ltd. Mullingar, Co. Westmeath

Details

Topic
Coffee, tea and related products
Published
30 July 2021
Submission
20 August 2021

Tender description

Bell Lane Coffee Ltd. Unit 6/7 The Enterprise Technology & Innovation Centre, Clonmore, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath, N91 RR62 are seeking tenders for the Supply, Delivery & Installation of a fully Automatic Roaster. Please refer to the Tender Document provided for a full Specification of Requirements and Instruction to Tenderers. This contract is subject to funding Please submit all documentation as requested - failure to do so may deem quotes invalid

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published30 July 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date20 August 2021

About the buyer

Bell Lane Coffee Ltd is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 15860000 · Coffee, tea and related products
  • 39711410 · Roasters

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply, Delivery & Installation of fully Automatic Roaster - Bell Lane Coffee Ltd. Mullingar, Co. Westmeath.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply, Delivery & Installation of fully Automatic Roaster - Bell Lane Coffee Ltd. Mullingar, Co. Westmeath, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.