Painting & Decorating - External redecoration (20% VAT)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bagnalls
- Value
- GBP 29,338
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 30 July 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
DPS Procurement RBGKEW844 Principal Contractor 49 Kew Green - External Decorations INTRODUCTION You ("Contractor") are hereby invited by the Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew ("Kew") to submit a tender to meet the Kew requirements in accordance with the specification and associated documents as contained within the Invitation To Tender (ITT) and associated Tender pack. The ITT and Tender documents contain the full instructions and are designed to ensure that all contractors are provided with sufficient information to understand and respond to the requirements of Kew, ensure that a consistent level of information is obtained from each prospective contractor and provide a structured framework for the subsequent evaluation of each contractor's tender. It is important therefore that you provide all the information asked for in the format and order specified. Contractors should read these instructions carefully before completing the tender documentation. Failure to comply with these requirements for completion and submission of the tender response may result in the rejection of the tender. Contractors are advised to acquaint themselves fully with the extent and nature of the requirements and their associated contractual obligations. These instructions constitute the full conditions of tender and participation in the tender process automatically signals that the contractor accepts the conditions. The Tender Pack includes the following documents: Invitation to Tender (ITT) - For Information Specification (including drawings) - For Information ITT Price Response Document (Priced Work Schedule and Schedule of Rates) - For Completion Kew shall not be committed to any course of action because of: · Issuing the Invitation to Tender. · An invitation to submit any response in respect of this procurement exercise. · Communicating with a contractor or a contractor's representatives or agents in respect of this procurement exercise; or · Any other communication between Kew (whether directly or by its agents or representatives) and any other party. Contractors shall accept and acknowledge that by issuing this ITT Kew shall not be bound to accept any tender and reserves the right not to conclude a contract for some or all the requirements for which tenders are invited. Kew reserves the right to amend, add to or withdraw all, any part of this ITT at any time during the procurement exercise. This opportunity has been distributed on adamprocure.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date23 June 2021
- Completed: Award date24 June 2021
- Completed: Award published30 July 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Royal Botanic Gardens Kew is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Painting & Decorating - External redecoration (20% VAT).
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Painting & Decorating - External redecoration (20% VAT), ranked by notice volume.
- 2,210£113.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Botanic Gardens Kew.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
