Engine Shed Lane, Skipton -Mechanics Workshop Fit Out
Details
- Buyer
- Craven District Council
- Supplier(s)
- Gemco
- Value
- GBP 360,000
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 30 July 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Craven District Council (CDC) is based at Belle Vue Square, Skipton and is responsible for a number of key services to the community including Planning, Environmental Health and Waste Management and Leisure Services. CDC is seeking bids from mechanics workshop fit out specialist as part of the redevelopment of the Waste Management Depot on Engine Shed Lane, Skipton. Further information can be found in the tender documentation. Please follow the link in this notice to access the tender documents and submit for the opportunity. This opportunity is supported by ERDF and LEP funding.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 July 2021
- Completed: Award published30 July 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date13 May 2022
About the buyer
Craven District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@craven-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@craven-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@craven-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@craven-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@craven-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@craven-district-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Engine Shed Lane, Skipton -Mechanics Workshop Fit Out.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Engine Shed Lane, Skipton -Mechanics Workshop Fit Out, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Craven District Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
