Awarded contract

CAT-19-013 Frozen Food Products

Details

Value
GBP 32,424,984
Topic
Miscellaneous food products
Published
30 July 2021

Tender description

For the Supply and Delivery of Frozen Food Products to EA Catering Units/Kitchens or other locations within Northern for the period 1 August 2021 to 31 July 2022 with the option to extend for two further periods of 12 months. Lot 1: The Supply of Frozen Food Products to the Education Authority N.Ireland

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published30 July 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date30 July 2021

About the buyer

Education Authority Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 15800000 · Miscellaneous food products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.