T/HILL/315 Minor Works Framework Agreement
Details
- Value
- GBP 400,000,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 18 January 2021
- Submission
- 17 February 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (THH) is putting together a framework for Minor works, ranging from small scale works, up to larger schemes. The intention of the framework is to assist the Trust and other Trusts or related NHS organisations in the North West London STP Sector and Integrated Care System (ICS), to quickly engage suppliers to deliver urgent related works in various disciplines. The sector has decided to work together to engage local suppliers that can rapidly meet the urgent needs of an ever changing NHS environment. The following link shows all organisations that form part of North West London Integrated Care System (ICS) and will be able to access the framework: https://www.england.nhs.uk/integratedcare/integrated-care-systems/north-west-london/ THH has an ageing estate and has been utilising a number of contractors and suppliers across various disciplines, however to engage the supplier base in respect of works, it is often a challenge to meet the urgent timescales in an ever changing NHS environment. Legacy buildings with many dating back to early 1900's means that a lot of urgent works are required from time to time and the intention of this framework is to help expedite and speed up engagement processes with the supplier base. The scale of works range from £10k up to £15m, and with the NHS premises changing and evolving through COVID-19 there is even more of a requirement for flexibility when it comes to appointing suppliers/contractors. Additional information: To access the tender documents please express your interest on the portal tender advert
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 January 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 February 2021
About the buyer
The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-hillingdon-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-hillingdon-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-hillingdon-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-hillingdon-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-hillingdon-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-hillingdon-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
179 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T/HILL/315 Minor Works Framework Agreement.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
