Provision of Blackpool Coastal Housing Sub-Contractor Building Trades Framework
Details
- Buyer
- Blackpool Council
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 580,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 19 January 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Blackpool Coastal Housing are looking to identify a number of suitably qualified and experienced Sub Contractors who will be selected for inclusion to a Sub Contractors Framework Agreement. As such the agreement will be structured to meet BCH's needs, with the Framework including work streams for Reactive Responsive Works Requirements, Void Works and Capital Works. Full Details can be found in the tender documents on The Chest.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2020
- Completed: Award published19 January 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2022
About the buyer
Blackpool Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45330000 · Plumbing and sanitary works
- 45410000 · Plastering work
- 45420000 · Joinery and carpentry installation work
- 45430000 · Floor and wall covering work
- 45440000 · Painting and glazing work
- 79931000 · Interior decorating services
- 90922000 · Pest-control services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov |
140 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Blackpool Coastal Housing Sub-Contractor Building Trades Framework.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Blackpool Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
