Millbank Farm - Year 1 Barn Maintenance Works and Outbuilding Remedial Works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Manchester and Cheshire Construction.co.uk
- Value
- GBP 34,285.14
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 22 January 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To Undertake Year 1 Maintenance Works and Outbuilding Remedial Works to Grade 2 Listed Barn and an outbuilding at Mill Bank Farm, Mill Lane, Goostrey CW4 8PW Additional information: Award notice for Millbank Farm - Year 1 Barn Maintenance Works and Outbuilding Remedial Works
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 January 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 February 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date19 February 2021
About the buyer
Cheshire East Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Millbank Farm - Year 1 Barn Maintenance Works and Outbuilding Remedial Works.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheshire East Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
