Awarded contract
Award of DPS-024 - 1 Clachan Road - Insurance Works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- KW Building and Joinery Ltd.
- Value
- GBP 6,725
- Topic
- Fitted kitchens
- Published
- 21 January 2021
Tender description
Argyll Community Housing Association wish to appoint a Principal Contractor in order to deliver the Insurance Reinstatement Works at one of our properties located at 1 Clachan Road in Rosneath.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 January 2021
- Completed: Award published21 January 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Argyll Community Housing Association Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39141400 · Fitted kitchens
- 44220000 · Builders' joinery
- 45420000 · Joinery and carpentry installation work
- 45421000 · Joinery work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@argyll-community-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@argyll-community-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@argyll-community-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@argyll-community-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@argyll-community-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@argyll-community-housing-association-ltd.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of DPS-024 - 1 Clachan Road - Insurance Works.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Argyll Community Housing Association Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 43£22.9m
- 23£301.9m
- 18£6.9m
- 16£15.4m
- 16£6.7m
- 15£4.1m
- 15£7.2m
- 13£81.5m
- 12£2.0m
- 11£12.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
