Animal products, meat and meat products
Details
- Value
- EUR 12,884,104
- Topic
- Eggs
- Published
- 22 January 2021
- Submission
- 25 February 2021
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Health Service Executive (HSE) (the ‘Contracting Authority’) invites tenders (‘Tenders’) to this request for tenders (‘RFT’) from economic operators (‘Tenderers’) for the supply of the goods as described in Appendix 1 to this RFT (the ‘Goods’). In summary, the goods comprise: The supply of meat, poultry, fresh fish and eggs as detailed in Appendix 1 and Appendix 2 of this RFT. Health Service Executive (HSE) (the ‘Contracting Authority’) invites tenders (‘Tenders’) to this request for tenders (‘RFT’) from economic operators (‘Tenderers’) for the supply of the goods as described in Appendix 1 to this RFT (the ‘Goods’). In summary, the goods comprise: The supply of meat, poultry, fresh fish and eggs as detailed in Appendix 1 and Appendix 2 of this RFT. Health Service Executive (HSE) (the ‘Contracting Authority’) invites tenders (‘Tenders’) to this request for tenders (‘RFT’) from economic operators (‘Tenderers’) for the supply of the goods as described in Appendix 1 to this RFT (the ‘Goods’). In summary, the goods comprise: The supply of meat, poultry, fresh fish and eggs as detailed in Appendix 1 and Appendix 2 of this RFT. Health Service Executive (HSE) (the ‘Contracting Authority’) invites tenders (‘Tenders’) to this request for tenders (‘RFT’) from economic operators (‘Tenderers’) for the supply of the goods as described in Appendix 1 to this RFT (the ‘Goods’). In summary, the goods comprise: The supply of meat, poultry, fresh fish and eggs as detailed in Appendix 1 and Appendix 2 of this RFT. Health Service Executive (HSE) (the ‘Contracting Authority’) invites tenders (‘Tenders’) to this request for tenders (‘RFT’) from economic operators (‘Tenderers’) for the supply of the goods as described in Appendix 1 to this RFT (the ‘Goods’). In summary, the goods comprise: The supply of meat, poultry, fresh fish and eggs as detailed in Appendix 1 and Appendix 2 of this RFT. Health Service Executive (HSE) (the ‘Contracting Authority’) invites tenders (‘Tenders’) to this request for tenders (‘RFT’) from economic operators (‘Tenderers’) for the supply of the goods as described in Appendix 1 to this RFT (the ‘Goods’). In summary, the goods comprise: The supply of meat, poultry, fresh fish and eggs as detailed in Appendix 1 and Appendix 2 of this RFT. Health Service Executive (HSE) (the ‘Contracting Authority’) invites tenders (‘Tenders’) to this request for tenders (‘RFT’) from economic operators (‘Tenderers’) for the supply of the goods as described in Appendix 1 to this RFT (the ‘Goods’). In summary, the goods comprise: The supply of meat, poultry, fresh fish and eggs as detailed in Appendix 1 and Appendix 2 of this RFT. Health Service Executive (HSE) (the ‘Contracting Authority’) invites tenders (‘Tenders’) to this request for tenders (‘RFT’) from economic operators (‘Tenderers’) for the supply of the goods as described in Appendix 1 to this RFT (the ‘Goods’). In summary, the goods comprise: The supply of meat, poultry, fresh fish and eggs as detailed in Appendix 1 and Appendix 2 of this RFT. Health Service Executive (HSE) (the ‘Contracting Authority’) invites tenders (‘Tenders’) to this request for tenders (‘RFT’) from economic operators (‘Tenderers’) for the supply of the goods as described in Appendix 1 to this RFT (the ‘Goods’). In summary, the goods comprise: The supply of meat, poultry, fresh fish and eggs as detailed in Appendix 1 and Appendix 2 of this RFT. Health Service Executive (HSE) (the ‘Contracting Authority’) invites tenders (‘Tenders’) to this request for tenders (‘RFT’) from economic operators (‘Tenderers’) for the supply of the goods as described in Appendix 1 to this RFT (the ‘Goods’). In summary, the goods comprise: The supply of meat, poultry, fresh fish and eggs as detailed in Appendix 1 and Appendix 2 of this RFT. Health Service Executive (HSE) (the ‘Contracting Authority’) invites tenders (‘Tenders’) to this request for tenders (‘RFT’) from economic operators (‘Tenderers’) for the supply of the goods as described in Appendix 1 to this RFT (the ‘Goods’). In summary, the goods comprise: The supply of meat, poultry, fresh fish and eggs as detailed in Appendix 1 and Appendix 2 of this RFT.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 January 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 February 2021
About the buyer
Health Service Executive (HSE) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 03142500 · Eggs
- 03311000 · Fish
- 03311100 · Flat fish
- 03311110 · Sole
- 03311120 · Plaice
- 03311200 · Fish of the cod family
- 03311210 · Cod
- 03311220 · Pollock
- 03311230 · Hake
- 03311240 · Haddock
- 03311500 · Whiting
- 03311700 · Salmon
- 15100000 · Animal products, meat and meat products
- 15110000 · Meat
- 15111100 · Beef
- 15111200 · Veal
- 15112000 · Poultry
- 15112100 · Fresh poultry
- 15112120 · Turkeys
- 15112130 · Chickens
- 15113000 · Pork
- 15115000 · Lamb and mutton
- 15115100 · Lamb
- 15131100 · Sausage-meat products
- 15131110 · Sausage meat
- 15131120 · Sausage products
- 15131130 · Sausages
- 15131134 · Black pudding and other blood sausages
- 15131210 · Gammon
- 15131220 · Bacon
- 15131400 · Pork products
- 15131410 · Ham
- 15131420 · Meatballs
- 15131500 · Poultry products
- 15131600 · Beef and veal products
- 15131610 · Beef meatballs
- 15131620 · Minced beef
- 15131640 · Beefburgers
- 15211000 · Fish fillets
- 15211100 · Fresh fish fillets
- 15234000 · Smoked fish
- 15241500 · Mackerel
- 15250000 · Seafood
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-service-executive-hse.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-service-executive-hse.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-service-executive-hse.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-service-executive-hse.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-service-executive-hse.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-service-executive-hse.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Animal products, meat and meat products.
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
- Open tender
Fresh Food DPS December 2025 - February 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Animal products, meat and meat products, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Health Service Executive (HSE).
- 34£22.3m
- 29£73.9k
- 26£2.0bn
- 25£26.1m
- 21£5.3m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£1.1bn
- 11£11.0m
- 9£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
