Expired contract

INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE EXTERNAL UPGRADE OF STRATTON PARK PAVILION BUILDING.

Details

Supplier(s)
Dorelbury Ltd
Value
GBP 106,231.79
Duration
4 months
Topic
Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
Published
12 July 2021

Tender description

Stratton Park sports facility is a pre-fabricated concrete single storey structure which houses changing rooms and toilet facilities for the users of the surrounding amenities of grass sports pitches and tennis courts. Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council ('the Council') is seeking to appoint a suitable contractor to improve the security and external aesthetics of the building by replacing existing lighting, shuttering, doors, windows and providing new PAS24 steel security grade doors & shutters, aluminium windows, sand and cement render and external decoration. The property address is : Stratton Park Sports Pavilion, Pack Lane Basingstoke RG22 5SN

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 May 2021
  2. Completed: Award published12 July 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2021

About the buyer

Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

191 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE EXTERNAL UPGRADE OF STRATTON PARK PAVILION BUILDING..

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE EXTERNAL UPGRADE OF STRATTON PARK PAVILION BUILDING., ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,210
    £113.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.