Closed tender

GMIT Letterfrack Campus Internal Works Summer 2021

Details

Topic
Construction work
Published
9 July 2021
Submission
29 July 2021

Tender description

GMIT wish to award a contract under the open procedure for refurbishment works of existing areas throughout the GMIT Letterfrack Campus. This will be a turnkey project the main elements involved are as follows: • Electrical works. • Building works. • Painting. • Floor finishes. • Cleaning. Please refer to ITT for further details. Contract awarded on the 16.08.2021 to Joe Mongan Building Contracts Ltd, Frenchill, Castlebar, Co Mayo. 2 Valid Tender Submissions were received.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published9 July 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date29 July 2021

About the buyer

Galway Mayo Institute of Technology is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45210000 · Building construction work
  • 45214000 · Construction work for buildings relating to education and research
  • 45453100 · Refurbishment work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

147 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GMIT Letterfrack Campus Internal Works Summer 2021.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GMIT Letterfrack Campus Internal Works Summer 2021, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,375
    £138.7bn
  2. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.