WSCC - TH - Broadbridge Heath Retail Park Project
Details
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 2 July 2021
- Submission
- 3 August 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This Invitation to tender (ITT) is issued by WSCC to seek and identify suitably qualified and interested organisations in in connection with a restrictive 2 stage procurement process for the new development of Broadbridge Heath Retail Park to undertake re-development works of the underutilised Broadbridge Heath highway depot site to construct 4 new retail units to form a new retail park including associated external works.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 July 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 August 2021
About the buyer
West Sussex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45212100 · Construction work of leisure facilities
- 45212421 · Restaurant construction work
- 45212422 · Canteen construction work
- 45212423 · Cafeteria construction work
- 45213000 · Construction work for commercial buildings, warehouses and industrial buildings, buildings relating to transport
- 45213100 · Construction work for commercial buildings
- 45213110 · Shop buildings construction work
- 45213112 · Shop units construction work
- 45213200 · Construction work for warehouses and industrial buildings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov |
144 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to WSCC - TH - Broadbridge Heath Retail Park Project.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to WSCC - TH - Broadbridge Heath Retail Park Project, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Sussex County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
