Awarded contract

Property Advisor Warehouse Accommodation Projects

Details

Supplier(s)
CBRE Limited
Value
GBP 94,706
Topic
Real estate services
Published
1 July 2021

Tender description

Appointment of estates professional services to 4 separate appointments in relation to the sourcing of warehousing support, all in response to the Covid-19 pandemic requirements Appointment of property advisor for 4 separate appointments to source warehousing support due to the COVID-19 response.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 August 2020
  2. Completed: Award published1 July 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Health Facilities Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70000000 · Real estate services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Property Advisor Warehouse Accommodation Projects.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.