Lift Maintenance Services
Details
- Buyer
- Accent Housing Ltd
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 2 July 2021
- Submission
- 23 August 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award: following an open procurement for the following: Accent Housing Ltd (Accent) are seeking the services of one Contractor to support delivery of comprehensive maintenance and 24/7 breakdown cover on various passenger lifts within Accent's portfolio. And basic Service & Maintenance is also required on the various Stair-lifts, Through Floor Lifts & Hoists which are installed in both residential and private dwellings lifts, in all regions of Accent's property portfolio. The services and works required are essential to support and underpin Accent's statutory responsibility, to provide and ensure its management responsibility is safe, compliant and up to the relevant British Standard. There is one contract split into two components which contractors are asked to consider. • Comprehensive maintenance and 24/7 breakdown cover on various passenger lifts within the Accent's portfolio • Basic Service & Maintenance is required on the various Stair-lifts, Through Floor Lifts & Hoists
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 July 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 August 2021
About the buyer
Accent Housing Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@accent-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@accent-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@accent-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@accent-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@accent-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@accent-housing-ltd.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Lift Maintenance Services.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Lift Maintenance Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Accent Housing Ltd.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
