Closed tender

HCC - 07/21 - The Provision of an Operator for a Demand Responsive Transport Scheme

Details

Value
GBP 2,000,000
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
2 July 2021
Submission
26 January 2022

Tender description

This procurement has now been awarded. Successful suppliers name:- University Bus Limited Award Notice Number:- 2022/S 000-001562 Please note that the contract start date detailed above is incorrect, due to technical issues. Please be advised that the actual start date is the 5th September 2021. Additional information: Please register or log in to www.supplyhertfordshire.uk and fully complete and submit a Response Document by the due date and time shown in the system Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published2 July 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date26 January 2022

About the buyer

Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
  • 60100000 · Road transport services
  • 60112000 · Public road transport services
  • 60130000 · Special-purpose road passenger-transport services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

130 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HCC - 07/21 - The Provision of an Operator for a Demand Responsive Transport Scheme.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.