Closed tender

General Construction Multi Trade - GCMT - Capital projects (20% VAT)

Details

Value
GBP 5,000,000
Topic
Construction work
Published
28 June 2021
Submission
28 June 2021

Tender description

Walled Garden Repairs & Renovations INTRODUCTION You ("Contractor") are hereby invited by the Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew (the "Client") to submit a tender via the LCPs Professional Services Dynamic Purchasing System ("DPS") for the provision of in accordance with the specification and associated documents as detailed in the Invitiation to Tender ("ITT"), Specification and associated Tender documents ("Tender Pack"). The Tender Pack is designed to ensure that all Contractors are provided with sufficient information to understand and respond to the requirements of the Client, ensure that a consistent level of information is obtained from each prospective Contractor and provide a structured framework for the subsequent evaluation of each Contractor's submitted Tenders. It is important therefore that you provide all the information asked for in the format and order specified. You should read these instructions carefully before completing the Tender documentation. Failure to comply with these requirements for completion and submission of the Proposal response may result in the rejection of the Proposal. You are advised to acquaint yourselves fully with the extent and nature of the requirements and their associated contractual obligations. The instructions as included in the ITT and Tender Pack constitute the full conditions of Tender and participation in the Tender process automatically signals that the Contractor accepts the conditions. The Invitation To Tender (ITT) consists of the following documents: RBG Kew Contract Terms and Conditions including the following Appendices: APPENDIX A. 1. Repair Methods & Schedule of Works (Section 3) 2. Materials & Workmanship (Section 2) 3. Drawings i. 2280-00-01 Site Plan ii. 2280-01/10 Rev B, iii. 2280-01/11 Rev B, iv. 2280-01/12 Rev B, v. 2280-01/14/01 Rev A, vi. 2280-00-01/15 Rev A, vii. 2280-00-01/16 Rev A viii. 2280 01-20 New capping detail ix. 2280/01/17 Small Bothy drawing x. 2280/01/18 Small Bothy photosheet 4. Pricing document 2280-W2 This opportunity has been distributed on adamprocure.co.uk

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published28 June 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date28 June 2021

About the buyer

Royal Botanic Gardens Kew is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

119 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to General Construction Multi Trade - GCMT - Capital projects (20% VAT).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to General Construction Multi Trade - GCMT - Capital projects (20% VAT), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Royal Botanic Gardens Kew.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.