Closed tender

Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Haulage Services from 2022 — 2026

Details

Value
EUR 100,000,000
Topic
Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
Published
30 June 2021
Submission
30 July 2021
Source
eu:ted

Tender description

Request for Applications to Participate in Dynamic Purchasing System for the provision of Haulage Services from 2022 — 2026 This is the first stage of the procurement process whereby any interested party may submit an application to become a DPS member. Any work/contracts will be tendered at Stage 2 to suppliers who are registered DPS members. To access the tender documentation for this competition please log on to Coillte’s Supplier Management System (SMS) – Proactis Portal by going to (http://www.coillte.ie/), click on ‘Our Business’ – ‘Forestry’ – ‘Suppliers’ - ‘SMS Portal’, or use the link below: LINK to SMS Portal: https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login Please note that information relating to this tender, including clarifications and changes, will be published on Coillte’s Supplier Management System (SMS) — Proactis Portal. Lot 1: Request for Applications to participate in Dynamic Purchasing System for the provision of Haulage Services from 2022 — 2026 This is the first stage of the procurement process whereby any interested party may submit an application to become a DPS member. Any work/contracts will be tendered at Stage 2 to suppliers who are registered DPS members. To access the tender documentation for this competition please log on to Coillte’s Supplier Management System (SMS) – Proactis Portal by going to (http://www.coillte.ie/), click on ‘Our Business’ – ‘Forestry’ – ‘Suppliers’ - ‘SMS Portal’, or use the link below: LINK to SMS Portal: https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login Please note that information relating to this tender, including clarifications and changes, will be published on Coillte’s Supplier Management System (SMS) — Proactis Portal.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published30 June 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date30 July 2021

About the buyer

Coillte CGA is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33952000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
  • 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
  • 34130000 · Motor vehicles for the transport of goods
  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
  • 60100000 · Road transport services
  • 60112000 · Public road transport services
  • 63520000 · Transport agency services
  • 63521000 · Freight transport agency services
  • 63712000 · Support services for road transport
  • 77211200 · Transport of logs within the forest

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

142 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Haulage Services from 2022 — 2026.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Haulage Services from 2022 — 2026, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,917
    £24.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.