Design, Consult and Build of Sandy Skatepark
Details
- Buyer
- Sandy Town Council
- Value
- GBP 137,500
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 28 June 2021
- Submission
- 26 July 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Sandy Town Council is looking for a partner to design and build a new concrete Skatepark at the site of its old skatepark. The commencement of this project is subject to securing the necessary remaining funding. Full details are included in the tender documents attached. At this stage any design for the skatepark will be purely indicative and contractors should work to a value of £125,000 to £150,000.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 June 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 July 2021
About the buyer
Sandy Town Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandy-town-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandy-town-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandy-town-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandy-town-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandy-town-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandy-town-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Design, Consult and Build of Sandy Skatepark.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sandy Town Council.
- 7£753.5k
- 7£295.7k
- 5£135.0k
- 5£330.0k
- 4£485.5k
- 4£760.1k
- 4£147.6k
- 4£127.5k
- 4£304.8k
- 4£413.6k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
