Awarded contract

CU/1126/21 - Sheltered Housing Complex, The Riggs, Auchtermuchty KY14 7DX - Groundworks/Tarmac Package

Details

Value
GBP 25,865
Topic
Construction work
Published
22 June 2021

Tender description

Removal and disposal of existing slabs, monoblock and tar pathways. New flat edge kerb and tarmac installation. Removal of existing slabbed pathways, monoblock bin stores areas, and communal tar path. Supply and installation of new flat edge kerb and tarmac.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published22 June 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date28 June 2022

About the buyer

Fife Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CU/1126/21 - Sheltered Housing Complex, The Riggs, Auchtermuchty KY14 7DX - Groundworks/Tarmac Package.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CU/1126/21 - Sheltered Housing Complex, The Riggs, Auchtermuchty KY14 7DX - Groundworks/Tarmac Package, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,426
    £973.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Fife Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.