CON20006 - R121 National Quantum Computing Centre (NQCC) - PCSA & Main Contractor
Details
- Supplier(s)
- WATES CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 127,348
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 24 June 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
**Please note this is an Award Notice and not a call for competition, this Contract has been awarded via CCS RM6088 Construction Works and Associated Services Framework** UK Research and Innovation had a requirement to establish a contract for the appointment of a Main Contractor who will work collaboratively with the Client. The first stage will comprise a collaborative Pre-Construction Services Agreement (PCSA), the second stage will be the award of a main construction contract. At this stage only the PCSA is guaranteed with the main construction being subject to satisfactory delivery of the PCSA. Please note the awarded value on this notice is for the PCSA only.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 January 2021
- Completed: Award published24 June 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date20 September 2021
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
163 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CON20006 - R121 National Quantum Computing Centre (NQCC) - PCSA & Main Contractor.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 459£2.1bn
- 359£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 249£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 99£945.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
