Alteration and refurbishment of female and male staff changing rooms
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Marvel Projects Ltd.
- Value
- GBP 138,746
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 24 June 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust (NGH) is looking to identify a supplier for the alteration and refurbishment of female and male staff changing rooms at Northampton General Hospital. Further details on the opportunity can be found on the pro contract website within the tender documents. https://procontract.due-north.com/SupplierRegistration/Requirements DN511000
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 May 2021
- Completed: Award published24 June 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 August 2021
About the buyer
Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northampton-general-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northampton-general-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northampton-general-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northampton-general-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northampton-general-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northampton-general-hospital-nhs-trust.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Alteration and refurbishment of female and male staff changing rooms.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
