Provision of Home to School Transport for Unity City Academy
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Compass Royston Travel Ltd
- Value
- GBP 22,425
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Hire of buses and coaches with driver
- Published
- 15 June 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Unity City Academy wishes to seek a supplier to provide a home to school bus service for the academic year 2021/22 commencing from 7th September 2021 to 22 July 2022 operating during term time only Details of the route, collection points and number of students are included in the tender documentation
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 June 2021
- Completed: Award published15 June 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date22 July 2022
About the buyer
Academies Enterprise Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60172000 · Hire of buses and coaches with driver
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@academies-enterprise-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@academies-enterprise-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@academies-enterprise-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@academies-enterprise-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@academies-enterprise-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@academies-enterprise-trust.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Home to School Transport for Unity City Academy.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
- Open tender
Non Franchised Bus and DRT Services
- Open tender
TRN-24-002 Transport of School Meals
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Home to School Transport for Unity City Academy, ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Academies Enterprise Trust.
- 637£160.0bn
- 55£33.4bn
- 46£10.7m
- 45£11.9m
- 22£1.1bn
- 16£480.0m
- 16£33.1m
- 8£469.0m
- 6£647.9k
- 5£2.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
