Commercial Agency Services for Enterprise Zones in Lancashire
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Colliers
- Value
- GBP 1,600,000
- Topic
- Real estate services
- Published
- 17 June 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Lancashire County Council on behalf of the Lancashire Enterprise Zones leading Authorities is seeking to appoint a commercial agency adviser to a single supplier Framework Agreement, to provide a co-ordinated and complementary approach to the regional, national and international marketing and letting of the Lancashire Advanced Manufacturing and Engineering Cluster (LAMEC) Group. Further information can be found within the Invitation to Tender and supporting tender documents on the Lancashire County Council iSupplier Sourcing Portal. Lot 1: Lancashire County Council is seeking to procure a single supplier Framework Agreement for use by Lancashire County Council, Blackpool Council, Fylde Council and Wyre Council for the services outlined above and within the Tender Documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 June 2021
- Completed: Award published17 June 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70000000 · Real estate services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Commercial Agency Services for Enterprise Zones in Lancashire.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Commercial Agency Services for Enterprise Zones in Lancashire, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
