Awarded contract
Award of PURCH1620 LOT 2 MC007 – RE-ROOFING WORKS AT QUEEN MARGARET UNION
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Clark Contracts (SC088490)
- Value
- GBP 121,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 16 June 2021
Tender description
Award PURCH1620 LOT 2 MC007 – RE-ROOFING WORKS AT QUEEN MARGARET UNION
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 April 2021
- Completed: Award published16 June 2021Current notice
About the buyer
University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov |
179 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of PURCH1620 LOT 2 MC007 – RE-ROOFING WORKS AT QUEEN MARGARET UNION.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
Related topics
Topics related to Award of PURCH1620 LOT 2 MC007 – RE-ROOFING WORKS AT QUEEN MARGARET UNION, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.
BuyersCountValue
- 224£375.6m
- 153£68.4m
- 76£12.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
