Awarded contract

PRN729B The Hill, Portstewart Design and Build

Details

Value
GBP 1,757,700
Topic
Construction work
Published
9 June 2021

Tender description

The Works will comprise the demolition of the existing structures and the design, build and completion of a four storey, split level building of load-bearing construction comprising nine residential units (8no. 3P2B and 1no. 2P1B Apartments) on the upper three stories, parking and bin facilities on the lower floor and with associated site works, in line with the current planning permission. A copy of the approved planning permission provided at Appendix K. The reference is LA01/2016/0942/F. Full detail is provided in the Procurement Documents. Lot 1: The Works will comprise the demolition of the existing structures and the design, build and completion of a four storey, split level building of load-bearing construction comprising nine residential units (8no. 3P2B and 1no. 2P1B Apartments) on the upper three stories, parking and bin facilities on the lower floor and with associated site works, in line with the current planning permission. A copy of the approved planning permission provided at Appendix K. The reference is LA01/2016/0942/F. Full detail is provided in the Procurement Documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 November 2020
  2. Completed: Award published9 June 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Choice Housing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PRN729B The Hill, Portstewart Design and Build.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PRN729B The Hill, Portstewart Design and Build, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.