Pre Qualification Questionnaire for British Embassy Ashgabat Office Fit Out
Details
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 11 June 2021
- Submission
- 7 July 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Foreign and Commonwealth Office (FCDO) is seeking expressions of interest from experienced Contractors for the construction of an office fit-out (c.480m²) of a new British Embassy in Ashgabat, Turkmenistan. We are seeking submissions from companies who are capable of acting as Principal contractor, taking overall responsibility for construction. Due to the restrictive nature of Ashgabat and uncertainty in obtaining visas to enter the Country it is recommended that a local partner assists with the construction of the new Embassy. If the SQ is satisfactory then an invitation to tender (ITT) will be issued electronically via the dedicated FCDO web portal. The ITT will contain a requirement for all UK Personnel to have a minimum of SC Clearance and for certain aspects of work will require DV Clearance.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 June 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 July 2021
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Pre Qualification Questionnaire for British Embassy Ashgabat Office Fit Out.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Pre Qualification Questionnaire for British Embassy Ashgabat Office Fit Out, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
