Closed tender

NCC745 Bellingham Piling Works

Details

Topic
Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
Published
11 June 2021
Submission
8 July 2021

Tender description

Piling Works to 31nr dwellings at Bellingham, Pennine Way. FURTHER INFORMATION AND ALL TENDER DOCUMENTS ARE AVAILABLE ON WWW.PROCONTRACT.DUE-NORTH.COM UNDER DN549521

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published11 June 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date8 July 2021

About the buyer

Advance Northumberland Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Advance Northumberland Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.