GB-Benfleet: RUNNYMEDE HALL DISABLED ADAPTATIONS
Details
- Value
- GBP 37,500
- Topic
- Construction work for buildings relating to leisure, sports, culture, lodging and restaurants
- Published
- 11 June 2021
- Submission
- 10 July 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
NOTE: This notice was updated on 21 June 2021 for the following reason: Date has been corrected to reflect tender documentation.(The works comprise internal adaptations to Runnymede Hall to improve access and circulation round the property and provide additional disabled WC facilities including;. •Internal demolitions and removals (stud walls, doors etc) •Installation of new stud walls and fire doors •New floor coverings •Decorations •Installation of Doc M compliant WC •External ground works (drains and paving) •Final design and installation of electrical services •General building and electrical work associated with the above . The tender return date is 03:00pm Thursday 10th July 2021. The tender period is 3 weeks. The tender documents are; •Parts 1 & 2 - Runnymede Hall Disabled Adaptations - ITT including; oFull instructions oForm of tender oCertificate of non-collusion oQuality questionnaire •Part 3 - Runnymede Hall Disabled Adaptations - Specification •Part 4 - Runnymede Hall Disabled Adaptations - Schedule of Works and Pricing pages (Excel pricing document) •Part 5 - Runnymede Hall Disabled Adaptations - Pre-Contract Health and Safety Information •Drawings o20-PM-0086 - 10Location Plan o20-PM-0086 - 20 Existing Building plan o20-PM-0086 - 30 Demolitions o20-PM-0086 - 40Proposed Floor Plan o20-PM-0086 - 50Disabled WC area o20-PM-0086 - 60 Central Corridor area o20-PM-0086 - 70Flooring o20-PM-0086 - 80External works (Site visits for all tenderers will be held on Tuesday 22nd June 2021))
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 June 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 July 2021
About the buyer
Castle Point Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45212000 · Construction work for buildings relating to leisure, sports, culture, lodging and restaurants
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@castle-point-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@castle-point-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@castle-point-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@castle-point-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@castle-point-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@castle-point-borough-council.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Benfleet: RUNNYMEDE HALL DISABLED ADAPTATIONS.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Benfleet: RUNNYMEDE HALL DISABLED ADAPTATIONS, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 2,753£160.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Castle Point Borough Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
