Awarded contract
CS-MC-13220 Provision of Building and Joinery Services
Details
- Buyer
- Moray College
- Supplier(s)
- Darroch and Allan (Joiners and Builders) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Builders' joinery
- Published
- 8 June 2021
Tender description
Reactive and Planned Builder and Joinery Services Planned and Reactive builder and Joinery maintenance
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 May 2021
- Completed: Award published8 June 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Moray College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44220000 · Builders' joinery
- 44230000 · Builders' carpentry
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45214300 · Construction work for college buildings
- 45262700 · Building alteration work
- 45420000 · Joinery and carpentry installation work
- 45421000 · Joinery work
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- 71315000 · Building services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-college.gov |
96 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CS-MC-13220 Provision of Building and Joinery Services.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Moray College.
BuyersCountValue
- 224£375.6m
- 154£62.0m
- 153£68.4m
- 76£12.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
