Ashfield School Dining Hall Wc Refurbishment
Details
- Buyer
- Ashfield School
- Value
- GBP 90,000
- Topic
- Overhaul and refurbishment work
- Published
- 9 June 2021
- Submission
- 28 June 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Two Counties Trust are looking for a suitably qualified Main Contractor to Tender Works as detailed below on a Plan and Specification basis for the Refurbishment and Alteration of Existing Dining Hall Wc's at Ashfield School The works are to be priced in accordance with the attached specification & Drawings, Any discrepancies are to be brought to the attention of the Administrator. A Scope of Works and drawings for Generla Building, Heating, Ventilation, Drainage etc are included within the Tender Documents. It is known from the build date of the building that "Deleterious Material" is not present within the building area affected by the works. Please express interest via the In-tend portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/intendsharedservices/aspx/Home
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 June 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 June 2021
About the buyer
Ashfield School is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45453000 · Overhaul and refurbishment work
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashfield-school.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashfield-school.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashfield-school.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashfield-school.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashfield-school.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashfield-school.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Ashfield School Dining Hall Wc Refurbishment.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ashfield School.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
