Awarded contract

Supply of Beers, Wines, Spirits and Soft Drinks (London)

Details

Value
GBP 1,600,000
Topic
Beverages, tobacco and related products
Published
3 June 2021

Tender description

The City of London Corporation (the City) invites tenders for the supply of soft drinks, spirits, wines, beers and ciders, for sale at Barbican Centre and Guildhall School of Music and Drama. The competition will be separated into three different requirements: • Lot 1: Supply of pre-packaged drinks including spirits, soft drinks, beers and ciders (excluding wines); • Lot 2: Supply of Wines; • Lot 3: Supply of Draught Beer. The duration of the contract will be 5 years. Lot 1: Supply of Soft Drinks, Spirits, Bottled Beers and Ciders Supply of soft drinks, spirits, bottled beers and ciders to the Barbican in London. Additional information: Evaluation weightings: 70% Price 30% Quality Lot 2: Supply of Wine Supply of wine to the Barbican Centre in London. Additional information: Evaluation weighting: Price 70% Quality 15% Sampling 15% Lot 3: Supply of Draught Beer Supply of Draught Beer to the Barbican Centre in London. Additional information: Evaluation Weighting 70% Price 30% Quality

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 May 2021
  2. Completed: Award published3 June 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 15900000 · Beverages, tobacco and related products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of Beers, Wines, Spirits and Soft Drinks (London).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of Beers, Wines, Spirits and Soft Drinks (London), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,207
    £50.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.