Supply of Beers, Wines, Spirits and Soft Drinks (London)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bibendum Wine Limited, Boutinot Limited, Brixton Brewery Limited
- Value
- GBP 1,600,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Beverages, tobacco and related products
- Published
- 4 June 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
AWARDED CONTRACTS The City of London Corporation (the City) has awarded contracts for the supply of soft drinks, spirits, wines, beers and ciders, for sale at Barbican Centre and Guildhall School of Music and Drama. The competition was separated into three different requirements: - Lot 1: Supply of pre-packaged drinks including spirits, soft drinks, beers and ciders (excluding wines); - Lot 2: Supply of Wines; - Lot 3: Supply of Draught Beer. The duration of the contracts are 5 years.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 May 2021
- Completed: Award published4 June 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date19 May 2026
About the buyer
City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15900000 · Beverages, tobacco and related products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Beers, Wines, Spirits and Soft Drinks (London).
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Beers, Wines, Spirits and Soft Drinks (London), ranked by notice volume.
- 1,208£50.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
