Expired contract

South Cambridgeshire District Council - Operational and Business Cultural Support

Details

Supplier(s)
Mondrem
Value
GBP 26,200
Duration
7 months
Topic
Business and management consultancy and related services
Published
2 June 2021

Tender description

Cambridge City Council and South Cambridgeshire District Council (the Councils) operate a Shared Planning Service which has been in operation for approximately 18 months. In early summer, the Shared Planning Service will be embarking on a planning service wide review, which will deliver a new business operating model, increase service performance and customer experience. To support the staff and organisation through this period of change, the Councils are seeking suitably qualified and experienced service provider to carry out Business Cultural Support for the Councils Shared Planning Service. It is important to note that this assignment will involve organisational and cultural change management within a Local Government Planning Development Service. It is important that service providers have an understanding, experience and track record of working within this specialist field. Please do not email or phone but instead to apply for this contract and gain access to our tender documents please see our electronic tendering portal: https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=72ea1f32-f1b3-eb11-810c-005056b64545

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published2 June 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date11 June 2021
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2021

About the buyer

South Cambridgeshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to South Cambridgeshire District Council - Operational and Business Cultural Support.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to South Cambridgeshire District Council - Operational and Business Cultural Support, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,170
    £124.0bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Cambridgeshire District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.