Property Services - Cyclical Decorations
Details
- Value
- GBP 26,385,156
- Topic
- Painting work of buildings
- Published
- 2 June 2021
- Submission
- 5 July 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
THIS IS A WORKS AND SERVICES TYPE OF CONTRACT – CYCLICAL DECORATIONS MTVH is seeking to appoint suitably qualified contractors to its framework for the provision of cyclical decoration and floor replacement services. Lot Lot 1 - East Midlands: Property Services - Cyclical Decorations - East Midlands THIS IS A WORKS AND SERVICES TYPE OF CONTRACT – CYCLICAL DECORATIONS This specification relates to cyclical decoration works to properties owned/managed by Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited trading as Metropolitan Thames Valley Housing (MTVH). See tender documents for additional information. Works will include: Repairing, renovating and conserving masonry Mortar and brickwork repairs Joinery repairs and renewal Cladding and coverings Leading Waterproofing Plastering Rendering Painting and associated preparation Fencing repair Rainwater pipework and guttering Communal Floor replacement Lot Lot 2 - East Anglia and North London: Property Services - Cyclical Decorations - East Anglia and North London THIS IS A WORKS AND SERVICES TYPE OF CONTRACT – CYCLICAL DECORATIONS This specification relates to cyclical decoration works to properties owned/managed by Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited trading as Metropolitan Thames Valley Housing (MTVH). See tender documents for additional information. Works will include: Repairing, renovating and conserving masonry Mortar and brickwork repairs Joinery repairs and renewal Cladding and coverings Leading Waterproofing Plastering Rendering Painting and associated preparation Fencing repair Rainwater pipework and guttering Communal Floor replacement Lot Lot 3 - London South: Property Services - Cyclical Decorations - London South THIS IS A WORKS AND SERVICES TYPE OF CONTRACT – CYCLICAL DECORATIONS This specification relates to cyclical decoration works to properties owned/managed by Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited trading as Metropolitan Thames Valley Housing (MTVH). See tender documents for additional information. Works will include: Repairing, renovating and conserving masonry Mortar and brickwork repairs Joinery repairs and renewal Cladding and coverings Leading Waterproofing Plastering Rendering Painting and associated preparation Fencing repair Rainwater pipework and guttering Communal Floor replacement
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 June 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 July 2021
About the buyer
Metropolitan Thames Valley Housing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45442110 · Painting work of buildings
- 45442121 · Painting work of structures
- 45442180 · Repainting work
- 45451000 · Decoration work
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-thames-valley-housing.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-thames-valley-housing.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-thames-valley-housing.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-thames-valley-housing.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-thames-valley-housing.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-thames-valley-housing.gov |
105 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Property Services - Cyclical Decorations.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to Property Services - Cyclical Decorations, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,210£113.7bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Metropolitan Thames Valley Housing.
- 231£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
- 117£56.0m
- 80£504.9m
- 57£4.3m
- 48£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
