Mount Pleasant School (Clocktower Repairs & Fencing Works)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Dartmouth General Contractors Limited
- Value
- GBP 385,000
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Roof works and other special trade construction works
- Published
- 4 June 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The requirement is to undertake various works to the existing school at Mount Pleasant Road. These shall include repairs to the existing clock tower and the replacement of perimeter fencing and gates; all as more specifically described within the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 April 2021
- Completed: Award published4 June 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date6 August 2021
About the buyer
Southampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
- 45340000 · Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work
- 45450000 · Other building completion work
- 50432000 · Repair and maintenance services of clocks
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov |
70 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mount Pleasant School (Clocktower Repairs & Fencing Works).
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Southampton City Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
