Closed tender

Raw Fresh Beef, Lamb, Pork and Poultry

Details

Value
GBP 14,828,497
Topic
Animal products, meat and meat products
Published
24 May 2021
Submission
22 June 2021

Tender description

Raw Fresh Beef, Lamb, Pork and Poultry Lot 1: Belfast Health and Social Care Trust – Beef and Lamb Raw Fresh Beef, Lamb, Pork and Poultry. Additional information: The estimated value as per the contract notice 2021/S 000-011444 excluding VAT was a range between 2 305 093.65 GBP - 3 457 640.48 GBP . The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months. Lot 2: Belfast Health and Social Care Trust – Pork Raw Fresh Beef, Lamb, Pork and Poultry. Additional information: The estimated value as per the contract notice 2021/S 000-011444 excluding VAT was a range between 1 093 094.25 GBP - 1 639 641.38 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months. Lot 3: Belfast Health and Social Care Trust – Poultry Raw Fresh Beef, Lamb, Pork and Poultry. Additional information: The estimated value as per the contract notice 2021/S 000-011444 excluding VAT was a range between 1 313 442.60 GBP - 1 970 163.90 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months. Lot 4: Northern Health and Social Care Trust – Beef and Lamb Raw Fresh Beef, Lamb, Pork and Poultry. Additional information: The estimated value as per the contract notice 2021/S 000-011444 excluding VAT was a range between 589 304.20 GBP- 883 956.30 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months. Lot 5: Northern Health and Social Care Trust – Pork Raw Fresh Beef, Lamb, Pork and Poultry. Additional information: The estimated value as per the contract notice 2021/S 000-011444 excluding VAT was a range between 500 950.50 GBP - 751 425.75 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months. Lot 6: Northern Health and Social Care Trust – Poultry Raw Fresh Beef, Lamb, Pork and Poultry. Additional information: The estimated value as per the contract notice 2021/S 000-011444 excluding VAT was a range between 151 064.45 GBP -226 596.68 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months. Lot 7: South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust – Beef and Lamb Raw Fresh Beef, Lamb, Pork and Poultry. Additional information: The estimated value as per the contract notice 2021/S 000-011444 excluding VAT was a range between 711 995.15. GBP - 1 067 992.73 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months. Lot 8: South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust – Pork Raw Fresh Beef, Lamb, Pork and Poultry. Additional information: The estimated value as per the contract notice 2021/S 000-011444 excluding VAT was a range between 613 422.40 GBP - 920 133.60 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months. Lot 9: South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust – Poultry Raw Fresh Beef, Lamb, Pork and Poultry. Additional information: The estimated value as per the contract notice 2021/S 000-011444 excluding VAT was a range between 359 113.25 GBP - 538 669.88. GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months. Lot 10: Southern Health and Social Care Trust – Beef and Lamb Raw Fresh Beef, Lamb, Pork and Poultry. Additional information: The estimated value as per the contract notice 2021/S 000-011444 excluding VAT was a range between 260 060.05 GBP -390 090.08 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months. Lot 11: Southern Health and Social Care Trust – Pork Raw Fresh Beef, Lamb, Pork and Poultry. Additional information: The estimated value as per the contract notice 2021/S 000-011444 excluding VAT was a range between 252 532.95 GBP - 378 799.43 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months. Lot 12: Southern Health and Social Care Trust – Poultry Raw Fresh Beef, Lamb, Pork and Poultry. Additional information: The estimated value as per the contract notice 2021/S 000-011444 excluding VAT was a range between 334 526.60 GBP - 501 789.90 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months. Lot 13: Western Health and Social Care Trust – Beef and Lamb Raw Fresh Beef, Lamb, Pork and Poultry. Additional information: The estimated value as per the contract notice 2021/S 000-011444 excluding VAT was a range between 324 371.80 GBP - 486 557.70 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months. Lot 14: Western Health and Social Care Trust – Pork Raw Fresh Beef, Lamb, Pork and Poultry. Additional information: The estimated value as per the contract notice 2021/S 000-011444 excluding VAT was a range between 251 703.60 GBP - 377 555.40 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months. Lot 15: Western Health and Social Care Trust – Poultry Raw Fresh Beef, Lamb, Pork and Poultry. Additional information: The estimated value as per the contract notice 2021/S 000-011444 excluding VAT was a range between 824 989.75 GBP - 1 237 484.63 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months. Lot 1: Belfast Health and Social Care Trust – Beef and Lamb Raw Fresh Beef, Lamb, Pork and Poultry. Additional information: The estimated value as per the contract notice 2021/S 000-011444 excluding VAT was a range between 2 305 093.65 GBP - 3 457 640.48 GBP . The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months. Lot 2: Belfast Health and Social Care Trust – Pork Raw Fresh Beef, Lamb, Pork and Poultry. Additional information: The estimated value as per the contract notice 2021/S 000-011444 excluding VAT was a range between 1 093 094.25 GBP - 1 639 641.38 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months. Lot 3: Belfast Health and Social Care Trust – Poultry Raw Fresh Beef, Lamb, Pork and Poultry. Additional information: The estimated value as per the contract notice 2021/S 000-011444 excluding VAT was a range between 1 313 442.60 GBP - 1 970 163.90 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months. Lot 4: Northern Health and Social Care Trust – Beef and Lamb Raw Fresh Beef, Lamb, Pork and Poultry. Additional information: The estimated value as per the contract notice 2021/S 000-011444 excluding VAT was a range between 589 304.20 GBP- 883 956.30 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months. Lot 5: Northern Health and Social Care Trust – Pork Raw Fresh Beef, Lamb, Pork and Poultry. Additional information: The estimated value as per the contract notice 2021/S 000-011444 excluding VAT was a range between 500 950.50 GBP - 751 425.75 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months. Lot 6: Northern Health and Social Care Trust – Poultry Raw Fresh Beef, Lamb, Pork and Poultry. Additional information: The estimated value as per the contract notice 2021/S 000-011444 excluding VAT was a range between 151 064.45 GBP -226 596.68 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months. Lot 7: South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust – Beef and Lamb Raw Fresh Beef, Lamb, Pork and Poultry. Additional information: The estimated value as per the contract notice 2021/S 000-011444 excluding VAT was a range between 711 995.15. GBP - 1 067 992.73 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months. Lot 8: South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust – Pork Raw Fresh Beef, Lamb, Pork and Poultry. Additional information: The estimated value as per the contract notice 2021/S 000-011444 excluding VAT was a range between 613 422.40 GBP - 920 133.60 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months. Lot 9: South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust – Poultry Raw Fresh Beef, Lamb, Pork and Poultry. Additional information: The estimated value as per the contract notice 2021/S 000-011444 excluding VAT was a range between 359 113.25 GBP - 538 669.88. GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months. Lot 10: Southern Health and Social Care Trust – Beef and Lamb Raw Fresh Beef, Lamb, Pork and Poultry. Additional information: The estimated value as per the contract notice 2021/S 000-011444 excluding VAT was a range between 260 060.05 GBP -390 090.08 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months. Lot 11: Southern Health and Social Care Trust – Pork Raw Fresh Beef, Lamb, Pork and Poultry. Additional information: The estimated value as per the contract notice 2021/S 000-011444 excluding VAT was a range between 252 532.95 GBP - 378 799.43 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months. Lot 12: Southern Health and Social Care Trust – Poultry Raw Fresh Beef, Lamb, Pork and Poultry. Additional information: The estimated value as per the contract notice 2021/S 000-011444 excluding VAT was a range between 334 526.60 GBP - 501 789.90 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months. Lot 13: Western Health and Social Care Trust – Beef and Lamb Raw Fresh Beef, Lamb, Pork and Poultry. Additional information: The estimated value as per the contract notice 2021/S 000-011444 excluding VAT was a range between 324 371.80 GBP - 486 557.70 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months. Lot 14: Western Health and Social Care Trust – Pork Raw Fresh Beef, Lamb, Pork and Poultry. Additional information: The estimated value as per the contract notice 2021/S 000-011444 excluding VAT was a range between 251 703.60 GBP - 377 555.40 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months. Lot 15: Western Health and Social Care Trust – Poultry Raw Fresh Beef, Lamb, Pork and Poultry. Additional information: The estimated value as per the contract notice 2021/S 000-011444 excluding VAT was a range between 824 989.75 GBP - 1 237 484.63 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published24 May 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date22 June 2021

About the buyer

HSC Business Services Organisation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 15100000 · Animal products, meat and meat products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.