Awarded contract

PHS2122005 Whole System Modelling

Details

Supplier(s)
Capgemini UK plc
Value
GBP 1,000,000
Topic
Business and management consultancy and related services
Published
27 May 2021

Tender description

Public Health Scotland (“the Authority”) is Scotland’s lead national agency for improving and protecting the health and wellbeing of all of Scotland’s people. Our vision is of a Scotland where everybody thrives. Our focus is on increasing healthy life expectancy and reducing premature mortality. To do this, we use data, intelligence and a place based approach to lead and deliver Scotland’s public health priorities.The Authority is looking to establish a Framework Agreement with a single provider to support the further development of Public Health Scotland’s (PHS) Whole System Modelling service and related product development through the provision of specialist data science and consultancy skills

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 May 2021
  2. Completed: Award published27 May 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Public Health Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PHS2122005 Whole System Modelling.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PHS2122005 Whole System Modelling, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,863
    £605.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.