Measured Term Framework for Minor Works
Details
- Topic
- Building internal fittings
- Published
- 24 May 2021
- Submission
- 25 June 2021
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
The University of Wales: Trinity Saint David Group (hereafter known as the Group, UWTSD Group or Institution/s) are seeking to procure a Framework that will be for a term of 36 months from the date of contract award. However, UWTSD reserved the tight to extend this by an additional 12 months. subject to satisfactory annual performance reviews. The Appointment will be made by a process of competitive tender. • Lot 1 - General Building Works • Lot 2 – Mechanical & Plumbing Works • Lot 3 – Electrical Works • Lot 4 – Civil Engineering • Lot 5 – IT Systems • Lot 6 – Roofing Works Contractors who are bidding need to provide reassurance that they have the resources, capacity and capability to undertake such services effectively, over the specified geographical area and within the Scope of Requirements. Sub-contracting will be permitted with prior constant from UWTSD.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 May 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 June 2021
About the buyer
University of Wales Trinity Saint David is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44115800 · Building internal fittings
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45214500 · Construction work for buildings of further education
- 45262700 · Building alteration work
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
- 45311200 · Electrical fitting work
- 45317000 · Other electrical installation work
- 45332000 · Plumbing and drain-laying work
- 45400000 · Building completion work
- 50312310 · Maintenance of data network equipment
- 51100000 · Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment
- 71315000 · Building services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-wales-trinity-saint-david.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-wales-trinity-saint-david.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-wales-trinity-saint-david.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-wales-trinity-saint-david.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-wales-trinity-saint-david.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-wales-trinity-saint-david.gov |
113 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Measured Term Framework for Minor Works.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
Related topics
Topics related to Measured Term Framework for Minor Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 1,693£1.3tn
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Wales Trinity Saint David.
- 115£82.1m
- 79£78.4m
- 66£38.5m
- 35£107.9m
- 32£30.3m
- 21£1.1m
- 10£3.9m
- 10£1.4m
- 9£49.9m
- 8—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
