Byfleet Flood Alleviation Scheme Appraisal Early Supplier Engagement
Details
- Value
- GBP 23,604
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 28 May 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract award re: early supplier engagement leading to ground investigation works. Name and edition of the form of contract: NEC4 ECC Details of where further information about the Terms and Conditions can be obtained, together with the relevant contact point: info@neccontract.com
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 February 2021
- Completed: Award published28 May 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date3 December 2021
About the buyer
Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Byfleet Flood Alleviation Scheme Appraisal Early Supplier Engagement.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Byfleet Flood Alleviation Scheme Appraisal Early Supplier Engagement, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,453£367.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
