G19236: Space Place, Prestwick - Early Years Centre
Details
- Value
- GBP 892,977
- Topic
- Overhaul and refurbishment work
- Published
- 21 May 2021
- Submission
- 18 June 2021
Tender description
The works comprise internal alteration and refurbishment works as detailed in the tender documents The Works are internal alterations to, and formation of a new flat roofed, timber framed Extension to, the existing Space Place Early Years Centre. Together with associated hard & soft landscaping and external drainage work, and all associated works as detailed in the Tender Documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 May 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 June 2021
About the buyer
South Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45453000 · Overhaul and refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ayrshire-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to G19236: Space Place, Prestwick - Early Years Centre.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Property Maintenance Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to G19236: Space Place, Prestwick - Early Years Centre, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Ayrshire Council.
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
