Awarded contract

Ben Wyvis Primary School - Nursery Extension and Internal Alteration Works

Details

Value
GBP 2,684,395
Topic
Construction work
Published
18 May 2021

Tender description

Construction of new build extension to accommodate new nursery classrooms and new primary classrooms for 1,140 nursery provision and school expansion. The works will also include a light touch refurbishment of the 2 existing nursery rooms for future use for primary classrooms. Direct award via the SPA Framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 May 2021
  2. Completed: Award published18 May 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Highland Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Ben Wyvis Primary School - Nursery Extension and Internal Alteration Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Highland Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.