INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE EXTERNAL UPGRADE OF STRATTON PARK PAVILION BUILDING.
Details
- Value
- GBP 90,000
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 12 January 2021
- Submission
- 17 February 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Stratton Park sports facility is a pre-fabricated concrete single storey structure which houses changing rooms and toilet facilities for the users of the surrounding amenities of grass sports pitches and tennis courts. Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council ('the Council') is seeking to appoint a suitable contractor to improve the security and external aesthetics of the building by replacing existing lighting, shuttering, doors, windows and providing new PAS24 steel security grade doors & shutters, aluminium windows, sand and cement render and external decoration. The property address is : Stratton Park Sports Pavilion, Pack Lane Basingstoke RG22 5SN
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 January 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 February 2021
About the buyer
Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov |
191 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE EXTERNAL UPGRADE OF STRATTON PARK PAVILION BUILDING..
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
Related topics
Topics related to INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE EXTERNAL UPGRADE OF STRATTON PARK PAVILION BUILDING., ranked by notice volume.
- 2,210£113.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
