INVITATION TO TENDER FOR PRECONSTRUCTION SERVICES FOR THE TATTON DEVELOPMENT UNDER THE CONSTRUCTION IMPACT FRAMEWORK (LOT 2).
Details
- Buyer
- Chorley Council
- Value
- GBP 14,233,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 13 January 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Council has awarded a contract for the appointment of a design and build Contractor to deliver the Tatton regeneration scheme under a two stage tender process via the Construction Impact (Re-named Rise) Framework. The preconstruction services agreement was awarded and commenced 18.09.20 and the Stage 2 Contract was awarded 20.12.20 and commenced 4.1.21.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 September 2020
- Completed: Award published13 January 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date2 March 2022
About the buyer
Chorley Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to INVITATION TO TENDER FOR PRECONSTRUCTION SERVICES FOR THE TATTON DEVELOPMENT UNDER THE CONSTRUCTION IMPACT FRAMEWORK (LOT 2)..
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Chorley Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
